UtterAccess.com
X   Site Message
(Message will auto close in 2 seconds)

Welcome to UtterAccess! Please ( Login   or   Register )

Custom Search
 
   Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Ac.2013 + Office.2010, Access 2013    
 
   
pacala_ba
post Apr 10 2015, 07:38 AM
Post#1



Posts: 660
Joined: 19-March 09
From: Europe, SLOVAKIA, Bratislava


Hi
does someone use on WIN.7-Enterprise SP1..... AC.2013 + OFFICE.2010 iconfused.gif

AC.2010....still some unexpected problems/Errors................................ pullhair.gif
AC.2013...........................................................OK compute.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
CyberCow
post Jun 17 2015, 04:44 PM
Post#2


UdderAccess Admin + UA Ruler
Posts: 19,557
Joined: 27-April 02
From: Upper MI


After the release of Office 2007, mixing Office versions on one machine has proven prblematic. There is only the work-around of creating Virtual Machines to support the use of the different versions of Office (Access).

hope this helps
Go to the top of the page
 
pacala_ba
post Jun 18 2015, 03:40 AM
Post#3



Posts: 660
Joined: 19-March 09
From: Europe, SLOVAKIA, Bratislava


QUOTE
After the release of Office 2007, mixing Office versions on one machine has proven problematic. There is only the work-around of creating Virtual Machines to support the use of the different versions of Office (Access).

I would say no problems..
Only one problem is:
AC.2013.VBE.OPIONS.EDITOR FORMAT.FONT.<MISSING FONT COMBO BOX>
Attached File(s)
Attached File  AC_2013_VBE_OPTIONS_FONT.jpg ( 67.43K )Number of downloads: 7
Attached File  XL_2010_VBE_OPTIONS_FONT.jpg ( 70.56K )Number of downloads: 7
 
Go to the top of the page
 
pacala_ba
post Jun 25 2015, 03:54 AM
Post#4



Posts: 660
Joined: 19-March 09
From: Europe, SLOVAKIA, Bratislava


Not recommended for Outlook issue..
Go to the top of the page
 


Custom Search


RSSSearch   Top   Lo-Fi    16th October 2019 - 09:48 PM