UtterAccess.com
X   Site Message
(Message will auto close in 2 seconds)

Welcome to UtterAccess! Please ( Login   or   Register )

Custom Search
 
   Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Custom menu bars    
 
   
adamc
post Dec 18 2003, 09:14 AM
Post#1



Posts: 44
Joined: 22-October 03



Hello again,
I have a problem I hope someone can help me with.
I am useing custom menu bars for the first time. How can I make the menu bars apply to my database only and not Access as a whole?
Thanks for your help
Go to the top of the page
 
EFCoins
post Dec 18 2003, 10:52 AM
Post#2


VIP Emeritus
Posts: 2,421
Joined: 6-May 02
From: UK


You have probably modified the Access menu bars, when you thought you were creating a new custom menu bar. That is what I did the first time.
Go to the top of the page
 
AncientCPU
post Dec 19 2003, 01:12 AM
Post#3



Posts: 244
Joined: 13-August 02
From: Seattle WA


Let me refer you to this post....
http://www.utteraccess.com/forums/showflat...p;Number=351178
Go to the top of the page
 


Custom Search


RSSSearch   Top   Lo-Fi    23rd September 2019 - 04:11 AM